From Dark and Darker Wiki
HappiCroco (talk | contribs) (Renamed chests to the in game counterparts, added images for the chests, and added luck collumns of 100, 250, 350, 500 for those interested on how much luck impacts the chests) |
AssassinOTP (talk | contribs) (Added S2R rates now that they differ from HR) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
This is a temporary page to aggregate some more common drop rates while the wiki doesn't have full loot drops working. | This is a temporary page to aggregate some more common drop rates while the wiki doesn't have full loot drops working. | ||
Squire to Riches | Squire to Riches quest drops are the same as Normals. | ||
==Drop Rates== | ==Drop Rates== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
==HR Boss Drops + Rates== | ==HR Boss Drops + Rates== | ||
Overall % is an approximation. In reality, it is a bit less than this, so the Overall % is an overestimate by a small amount. | |||
{| cellspacing="0" class="stripedtable sortable jquery-tablesorter wikitable" | {| cellspacing="0" class="stripedtable sortable jquery-tablesorter wikitable" | ||
! data-sort-type="text"|Drop !! HR Rate !! Boss !! Map !! Overall % !! Weapon Type | ! data-sort-type="text"|Drop !! HR Rate !! Boss !! Map !! Overall % !! Weapon Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cinder]]|| 0. | | [[Cinder]]|| 0.6% || Fire Colossus || Firedeep || 3% | ||
| [[Halberd]] | | [[Halberd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Echo of Screams]]|| 0. | | [[Echo of Screams]]|| 0.6% || Fire Colossus || Firedeep || 3% | ||
| [[Battle Axe]] | | [[Battle Axe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Famine]]|| 0. | | [[Famine]]|| 0.6% || Fire Colossus || Firedeep || 3% | ||
| [[Horseman's Axe]] | | [[Horseman's Axe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Life after Death]]|| 0. | | [[Life after Death]]|| 0.6% || Fire Colossus || Firedeep || 3% | ||
| [[Double Axe]] | | [[Double Axe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soulscraper]]|| 0. | | [[Soulscraper]]|| 0.6% || Fire Colossus || Firedeep || 3% | ||
| [[Felling Axe]] | | [[Felling Axe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Catice]]|| 0. | | [[Catice]]|| 0.75% || [[Lich]] || Crypts || 3% | ||
| [[Crystal Sword]] | | [[Crystal Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illusory]]|| 0. | | [[Illusory]]|| 0.75% || [[Lich]] || Crypts || 3% | ||
| [[Magic Staff]] | | [[Magic Staff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spellweaver]] || 0. | | [[Spellweaver]] || 0.75% || [[Lich]] || Crypts || 3% | ||
| [[Spellbook]] | | [[Spellbook]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zirkzi's Eye]] || 0. | | [[Zirkzi's Eye]] || 0.75% || [[Lich]] || Crypts || 3% | ||
| [[Crystal Ball]] | | [[Crystal Ball]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kuma's Claw]] || 0. | | [[Kuma's Claw]] || 0.75% || [[Skeleton Warlord|Warlord]] || Crypts || 3% | ||
| [[Arming Sword]] | | [[Arming Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kuma's Fang]] || 0. | | [[Kuma's Fang]] || 0.75% || [[Skeleton Warlord|Warlord]] || Crypts || 3% | ||
| [[Falchion]] | | [[Falchion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulgor]] || 0. | | [[Fulgor]] || 0.75% || [[Skeleton Warlord|Warlord]] || Crypts || 3% | ||
| [[Longsword]] | | [[Longsword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Viola]] || 0. | | [[Viola]] || 0.75% || [[Skeleton Warlord|Warlord]] || Crypts || 3% | ||
| [[Rapier]] | | [[Rapier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deathbloom]] || | | [[Deathbloom]] || 0.75% || [[Ghost King]] || Inferno || 3% | ||
| [[Stiletto Dagger]] | | [[Stiletto Dagger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pulverizing Prayer]] || | | [[Pulverizing Prayer]] || 0.75% || [[Ghost King]] || Inferno || 3% | ||
| [[Morning Star]] | | [[Morning Star]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stinky Stick]] || | | [[Stinky Stick]] || 0.75% || [[Ghost King]] || Inferno || 3% | ||
| [[Quarterstaff]] | | [[Quarterstaff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bloodthirst]] || | | [[Bloodthirst]] || 0.75% || [[Ghost King]] || Inferno || 3% | ||
| [[Zweihander]] | | [[Zweihander]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dryad's Wrath]] || | | [[Dryad's Wrath]] || 1% || Bladehand || Blue Maelstrom || 3% | ||
| [[Round Shield]] | | [[Round Shield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delirium]] || | | [[Delirium]] || 1% || Bladehand || Blue Maelstrom || 3% | ||
| [[Buckler]] | | [[Buckler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aegis]] || | | [[Aegis]] || 1% || Bladehand || Blue Maelstrom || 3% | ||
| [[Heater Shield]] | | [[Heater Shield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abyssal Trident]] || | | [[Abyssal Trident]] || 1.5% || Stingray || Blue Maelstrom || 3% | ||
| [[Spear]] | | [[Spear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leviathan]] || | | [[Leviathan]] || 1.5% || Stingray || Blue Maelstrom || 3% | ||
| [[War Maul]] | | [[War Maul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nipalan]] || | | [[Nipalan]] || 3% || [[Frost Wyvern|Wyvern]] || Ice Abyss || 9% | ||
| [[Longbow]] | | [[Longbow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pestilence]] || | | [[Pestilence]] || 3% || [[Frost Wyvern|Wyvern]] || Ice Abyss || 9% | ||
| [[Recurve Bow]] | | [[Recurve Bow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elven Bow of Truth]] || | | [[Elven Bow of Truth]] || 3% || [[Frost Wyvern|Wyvern]] || Ice Abyss || 9% | ||
| [[Survival Bow]] | | [[Survival Bow]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kuma's Claw]] || 1.3% || Demon Overseer || Inferno || 9% | |||
| [[Arming Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kuma's Fang]] || 1.3% || Demon Overseer || Inferno || 9% | |||
| [[Falchion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fulgor]] || 1.3% || Demon Overseer || Inferno || 9% | |||
| [[Longsword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pulverizing Prayer]] || 1.3% || Demon Overseer || Inferno || 9% | |||
| [[Morning Star]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stinky Stick]] || 1.3% || Demon Overseer || Inferno || 9% | |||
| [[Quarterstaff]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Viola]] || 1.3% || Demon Overseer || Inferno || 9% | |||
| [[Rapier]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deathbloom]] || 1.3% || Demon Overseer || Inferno || 9% | |||
| [[Stiletto Dagger]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==DualBoss/KeyRoom Pile Artifact % (Per pull)== | ||
{| cellspacing="0" class="stripedtable sortable jquery-tablesorter wikitable" | {| cellspacing="0" class="stripedtable sortable jquery-tablesorter wikitable" | ||
! data-sort-type="text"|Map !! HR Rate | ! data-sort-type="text"|Map !! HR Rate !! Squire to Riches Rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Goblin Caves || 0.1% || NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ruins || 0.1% || 0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crypts || 0.2% || 0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blue Maelstrom || 0.2% || NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firedeep || 0.3% | | Firedeep || 0.3% || NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ice Abyss || 0. | | Ice Abyss || 0.6% || NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inferno ||0.3% | | Inferno ||0.6% || 0.3% | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Key Drop % == | ==Key Drop % == | ||
Latest revision as of 00:47, 5 May 2026
Drop Rate Information
This is a temporary page to aggregate some more common drop rates while the wiki doesn't have full loot drops working.
Squire to Riches quest drops are the same as Normals.
Drop Rates
| Drop | HR Rate | Normals | PvE Rate | Squire to Riches Rate | Extra Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tear of the Valcano | 10% | 5% | 0% | Drops from Fire Colossus Boss | |
| Ancient Stingray Egg | 2.5% | 1.25% | 0.25% | Spawns In the middle of all eggs after opening boss loot room | |
| Frost Wyvern Egg | 2.5% | 0% | 0% | Spawns under the ice in the middle of Wyvern Arena | |
| Spectral Fabric | 20% | 10% | 5% | Drops from Spectral Knight | |
| Troll Pelt | 20% | 10% | 5% | Drops from Troll Boss | |
| Cockatrice's Lucky Feather | 10% | 5% | 2.5% | Drops from Cockatrice | |
| Hard Crab Shell | 10% | 10% | 10% | Drops from Crabs on Blue Maelstrom |
HR Boss Drops + Rates
Overall % is an approximation. In reality, it is a bit less than this, so the Overall % is an overestimate by a small amount.
| Drop | HR Rate | Boss | Map | Overall % | Weapon Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinder | 0.6% | Fire Colossus | Firedeep | 3% | Halberd |
| Echo of Screams | 0.6% | Fire Colossus | Firedeep | 3% | Battle Axe |
| Famine | 0.6% | Fire Colossus | Firedeep | 3% | Horseman's Axe |
| Life after Death | 0.6% | Fire Colossus | Firedeep | 3% | Double Axe |
| Soulscraper | 0.6% | Fire Colossus | Firedeep | 3% | Felling Axe |
| Catice | 0.75% | Lich | Crypts | 3% | Crystal Sword |
| Illusory | 0.75% | Lich | Crypts | 3% | Magic Staff |
| Spellweaver | 0.75% | Lich | Crypts | 3% | Spellbook |
| Zirkzi's Eye | 0.75% | Lich | Crypts | 3% | Crystal Ball |
| Kuma's Claw | 0.75% | Warlord | Crypts | 3% | Arming Sword |
| Kuma's Fang | 0.75% | Warlord | Crypts | 3% | Falchion |
| Fulgor | 0.75% | Warlord | Crypts | 3% | Longsword |
| Viola | 0.75% | Warlord | Crypts | 3% | Rapier |
| Deathbloom | 0.75% | Ghost King | Inferno | 3% | Stiletto Dagger |
| Pulverizing Prayer | 0.75% | Ghost King | Inferno | 3% | Morning Star |
| Stinky Stick | 0.75% | Ghost King | Inferno | 3% | Quarterstaff |
| Bloodthirst | 0.75% | Ghost King | Inferno | 3% | Zweihander |
| Dryad's Wrath | 1% | Bladehand | Blue Maelstrom | 3% | Round Shield |
| Delirium | 1% | Bladehand | Blue Maelstrom | 3% | Buckler |
| Aegis | 1% | Bladehand | Blue Maelstrom | 3% | Heater Shield |
| Abyssal Trident | 1.5% | Stingray | Blue Maelstrom | 3% | Spear |
| Leviathan | 1.5% | Stingray | Blue Maelstrom | 3% | War Maul |
| Nipalan | 3% | Wyvern | Ice Abyss | 9% | Longbow |
| Pestilence | 3% | Wyvern | Ice Abyss | 9% | Recurve Bow |
| Elven Bow of Truth | 3% | Wyvern | Ice Abyss | 9% | Survival Bow |
| Kuma's Claw | 1.3% | Demon Overseer | Inferno | 9% | Arming Sword |
| Kuma's Fang | 1.3% | Demon Overseer | Inferno | 9% | Falchion |
| Fulgor | 1.3% | Demon Overseer | Inferno | 9% | Longsword |
| Pulverizing Prayer | 1.3% | Demon Overseer | Inferno | 9% | Morning Star |
| Stinky Stick | 1.3% | Demon Overseer | Inferno | 9% | Quarterstaff |
| Viola | 1.3% | Demon Overseer | Inferno | 9% | Rapier |
| Deathbloom | 1.3% | Demon Overseer | Inferno | 9% | Stiletto Dagger |
DualBoss/KeyRoom Pile Artifact % (Per pull)
| Map | HR Rate | Squire to Riches Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Caves | 0.1% | NA |
| Ruins | 0.1% | 0% |
| Crypts | 0.2% | 0% |
| Blue Maelstrom | 0.2% | NA |
| Firedeep | 0.3% | NA |
| Ice Abyss | 0.6% | NA |
| Inferno | 0.6% | 0.3% |
Key Drop %
| Type | Drop Rate | 100 Luck | 250 Luck | 350 Luck | 500 Luck |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bosses | 50% | ~63% | ~74% | ~78% | ~83% |
| Golden Chest | 25% | ~36% | ~49% | ~55% | ~63% |
| Small Coffer | 25% | ~36% | ~49% | ~55% | ~63% |
| Lion's Head Chest | 3% | ~5% | ~8% | ~10% | ~13% |
| Heavy Ornate Chest | 0.5% | ~0.858% | ~1.445% | ~1.845% | ~2.531% |
| Ornate Chest | 0.5% | ~0.858% | ~1.445% | ~1.845% | ~2.531% |
Midnight Stag
| Module | Spawn Chance + % | Drops | Sell Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest B | 1/10000 (0.01%) | Crown of the Midnight Stag | 10K Gold |
| Forest B | 1/10000 (0.01%) | Head of the Midnight Stag | 20K Gold |
| Forest B | 1/10000 (0.01%) | Corrupted Heart | 30K Gold |
Forest B Module